CPL

Schedule

E-mail Print PDF

1st Chiniot Premier League Allied Cables Cup 2010

Chiniot Sheikh Community Cricket Association ( CSCCA )

S.No. Date Day Ground Half Pool Team Vs Team
 
1 21st March Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half B ANWAR & BASHIR Vs RAJA
2 21st March Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half A ALLIED CABLES ( FRIENDS ) Vs CHALLENGERS
3 23rd March Tuesday ( Public Holiday ) Country Club 1st Half C BAWA & OMER Vs SPEAR HEAD
4 23rd March Tuesday ( Public Holiday ) Country Club 2nd Half C SHEIKH Vs KHAS
5 23rd March Tuesday ( Public Holiday ) RLCA 1st Half A HUSH PUPPIES Vs INS
6 23rd March Tuesday ( Public Holiday ) RLCA 2nd Half B AZAD KAY Vs UNITY
7 27th March Saturday UBL "A" 2nd Half C KHAS Vs BROTHERS
8 28th March Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half D GRANNITTO Vs OMER AZAD
9 28th March Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half A FCC Vs INS
10 28th March Sunday UBL "A" 1st Half B DEFENCE Vs STALLIONS
11 28th March Sunday UBL "A" 2nd Half C SHEIKH Vs AL HAMRA
12 28th March Sunday Country Club 1st Half A ALLIED CABLES ( FRIENDS ) Vs KARACHI UNITED
13 28th March Sunday Country Club 2nd Half D STEEL Vs COUZINS
14 3rd April Saturday UBL "A" 2nd Half B AZAD KAY Vs ANWAR & BASHIR
15 3rd April Saturday SKBZ 2nd Half D PUNNOO Vs COUZINS
16 4th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half C SPEAR HEAD Vs KHAS
17 4th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half A KARACHI UNITED Vs FCC
18 10th April Saturday UBL "A" 2nd Half A FCC Vs ALLIED CABLES ( FRIENDS )
19 10th April Saturday RLCA 2nd Half C AL HAMRA Vs BAWA & OMER
20 11th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half A CHALLENGERS Vs KARACHI UNITED
21 11th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half D PUNNOO Vs STEEL
22 11th April Sunday SKBZ 1st Half D OMER AZAD Vs COUZINS
23 11th April Sunday SKBZ 2nd Half C SHEIKH Vs BROTHERS
24 11th April Sunday Country Club 1st Half B DEFENCE Vs ANWAR & BASHIR
25 11th April Sunday Country Club 2nd Half D GRANNITTO Vs SAF TIGERS
26 17th April Saturday UBL "A" 2nd Half B RAJA Vs STALLIONS
27 17th April Saturday SKBZ 2nd Half D SAF TIGERS Vs OMER AZAD
28 18th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half A FCC Vs CHALLENGERS
29 18th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half B ANWAR & BASHIR Vs UNITY
30 18th April Sunday UBL "A" 1st Half D STEEL Vs SAF TIGERS
31 18th April Sunday UBL "A" 2nd Half B AZAD KAY Vs STALLIONS
32 24th April Saturday UBL "A" 2nd Half A HUSH PUPPIES Vs KARACHI UNITED
33 25th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half B DEFENCE Vs RAJA
34 25th April Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half C AL HAMRA Vs KHAS
35 25th April Sunday UBL "A" 1st Half C SPEAR HEAD Vs BROTHERS
36 25th April Sunday UBL "A" 2nd Half C SHEIKH Vs BAWA & OMER
37 25th April Sunday Country Club 1st Half B STALLIONS Vs UNITY
38 25th April Sunday Country Club 2nd Half A HUSH PUPPIES Vs CHALLENGERS
39 1st May Saturday ( Public Holiday ) Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half C BAWA & OMER Vs BROTHERS
40 1st May Saturday ( Public Holiday ) Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half D STEEL Vs OMER AZAD
41 1st May Saturday ( Public Holiday ) UBL "A" 1st Half B ANWAR & BASHIR Vs STALLIONS
42 1st May Saturday ( Public Holiday ) UBL "A" 2nd Half D PUNNOO Vs GRANNITTO
43 1st May Saturday ( Public Holiday ) Country Club 1st Half B DEFENCE Vs AZAD KAY
44 1st May Saturday ( Public Holiday ) Country Club 2nd Half A KARACHI UNITED Vs INS
45 2nd May Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 1st Half D SAF TIGERS Vs COUZINS
46 2nd May Sunday Asghar Ali Shah 2nd Half A ALLIED CABLES ( FRIENDS ) Vs INS
47 2nd May Sunday Country Club 1st Half A HUSH PUPPIES Vs FCC
48 2nd May Sunday UBL "A" 2nd Half D PUNNOO Vs OMER AZAD
49 2nd May Sunday UBL "A" 1st Half B RAJA Vs UNITY
50 2nd May Sunday Country Club 2nd Half C AL HAMRA Vs BROTHERS
51 8th May Saturday UBL "A" 2nd Half C SHEIKH Vs SPEAR HEAD
52 7th May Friday UBL "A" 1st Half B DEFENCE Vs UNITY
53 8th May Saturday SKBZ 2nd Half A CHALLENGERS Vs INS
54 9th May Sunday UBL "A" 1st Half D PUNNOO Vs SAF TIGERS
55 9th May Sunday UBL "A" 2nd Half A HUSH PUPPIES Vs ALLIED CABLES ( FRIENDS )
56 9th May Sunday Country Club 1st Half B AZAD KAY Vs RAJA
57 9th May Sunday Country Club 2nd Half C AL HAMRA Vs SPEAR HEAD
58 8th May Saturday RLCA - Korangi" 2st Half D GRANNITTO Vs COUZINS
59 14th May Friday UBLA "A" 2nd Half C BAWA & OMER Vs KHAS
60 9th May Sunday RLCA - Korangi" 2nd Half D STEEL Vs GRANNITTO
61 16th May Sunday ( Quarter Finals ) RLCA 1st Half A-1 Vs C-2
62 16th May Sunday ( Quarter Finals ) RLCA 2nd Half A-2 Vs C-1
63 16th May Sunday ( Quarter Finals ) Moin 1st Half B-1 Vs D-2
64 16th May Sunday ( Quarter Finals ) Moin 2nd Half B-2 Vs D-1
65 23rd May Sunday ( Semi Final ) SKBZ 1st Half A-1, C-2 Vs B-1, D-2
66 23rd May Sunday ( Semi Final ) SKBZ 2nd Half A-2, C-1 Vs B-2, D-1
67 30th May Sunday ( Final ) SKBZ Full Day A-1, C-2, B-1, D-2 Vs A-2, C-1, B-2, D-1

Cricket news

1st CPL by Aliied Group 20.03.10 - Allied Group sponsoured the first standard level cricket series of Chinniot community CPL  2010...
Bowlers set up Anwer & Bashir win 26.03.10 - Anwer & Bashir  259 for 5 (Humayun Alamgir 106, Saad Ali 40*) beat Raja 131 for 11 (Sakhir ...

About Us

The foundation of Allied Group was sat by Mr. Aftab Ahsan in the year 1981, keeping in view the growing demand of quality product enamelled copper wire, the group imported latest wire drawing and enamelling plants from Japan.

Allied Group is the pioneer in Pakistan as copper raw matarial providers plus own brands like Moon Star, Allied Cables.

Read more...

Allied Industries Hub Pvt Ltd.

  • Address: 4/1,Arkay Square Shahrah-e-Liaquat Karachi
  • Phone: 092-021-32428948
    092-021-32421416
  • Fax: 092-021-32420791
  • E-mail: info@alliedgroup.com.pk